2011 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties  

Day 1 Start Order   Day 2 Start Order   Day 3 Start Order   Entry List


Entry List for 2011 NORRA Mexican 1000

Type Number Name1 Name2 Make Model Evo Vin PR
Car 1 Walker Evans Dodge D150 C2
Car 2 Michael Gaughan Dodge Ram Charger C2
Car 5 Mark Post Chenowth Class one Buggy C4
Car 7 Scott Steinberger Ford F150 C14B
Car 10 Ted Sumner Funco SS1 C3
Car 11 Aitor Beristain Ford F100 C2
Car 14 Dave Sykes Fodge Fodge C2
Car 15 James D Kirby Meyers Toad C4A
Car 20 Gay Smith Volkswagen Beetle C14A
Car 21 Rick L. Johnson Smokey Allerman Winged Sprint Ca C3
Car 23 Mark McMillin Chenowth 2 seat C4
Car 25 Marty Fiolka Raceco Buggy C4A
Car 26 William Brindle Ford Bronco C5
Car 29 Jeff McCullough AMC Hornet C1
Car 30 Bob Howle Highjumper 2 seat C4A
Car 32 Brian Collins Chevrolet Silverado 1500 C2
Car 33 Ken Leavitt Ford F150 C2
Car 35 Sol Paradise Saltzman Ford Bronco C5
Car 36 Gary Dixon Volkswagen Hi-Jumper C3
Car 37 Ned Bacon Willys Jeep Flatfender C14A
Car 38 Bob Land Jeep Cherokee C5B
Car 40 Ron Landaker Volkswagen Manx C4
Car 42 Steve Krieger II Ford Bronco C2
Car 43 Bruce Galien Ford F 100 C2
Car 44 Jayson Walmsley Chevrolet 1/2 ton C2
Car 48X Butch Jensen Alumicraft Grande PRX
Car 49X Jeff Matthews Custom Pre Runner PRX
Car 50 Ron Bellerive Raceco Buggy C4
Car 51 Spencer Trenery Toyota Extra Cab Pick U C11
Car 52X James D Kirby Predator IX 18 PRX
Car 53 Joe Black Travis Fletcher Pre Runner Big G C13
Car 54 Dan Cornwell Chenowth Magnum C3
Car 55X Cameron Thieriot Ford F150 PRX
Car 56 Renato Villalpando Dodge Ramcharger C2
Car 58X Rudy Lekar Alumicraft Pre Runner PRX
Car 59 Dooley Vanyo Jeep CJ 8 Scrambler C5A
Car 60 Bob Gordon Chenowth Buggy C4
Car 61 Tito Tinoco Ford Bronco C5
Car 67 Klaus Rasch Volkswagen Beetle C12
Car 68 Rodrigo Camacho Volkswagen Beetle C12
Car 73 Mark Harber Chevrolet suburban C5D
Car 74X Alex Melero Volkswagen Beetle PRX
Car 77 Chris Stephenson Chevrolet C-10 C2
Car 80X Larry Ragland Chevrolet Pre Runner PRX
Car 86 Jimmie Jeffries Custom La Mula Del Diab C4
Car 93 Robert Ashe Ford Ranger C11
Car 99 John Gable Ford F150 C2A
Car 101 Jason Elmblad Ford Bronco C5C
Car 111 John Howard Volkswagen Sedan C12
Car 118 Jeff Furrier Chenowth 1000 C3
Car 188 Robert Laughlin Volkswagen Mank C5C
Car 303 Scott Dunlavey Honda XR628R C8C
Car 549 Larry Hall Volkswagen Baja Bug C9
Car 619 Jim Riley Chevrolet Nova C1
Car 712 Feliciano Aldrete Ford Bronco C5C
Car 818 John Omartin El Lobo Buggy C4
Car 888 Uwe Zirbes Ford F150 C5C
Car 1011 Marco Tavarez Gonzalez Ford F150 C5C
Car 1521 Bud Feldkamp Penhall Diablo C13
Motorcycle 00 Gabriel Williams Honda XR600 C8A
Motorcycle 6 Oscar Hale Honda XR C8A
Motorcycle 12 Paul Fournier Honda SL350 C7
Motorcycle 13 James Connolly Honda CR500 C8A
Motorcycle 18 Keith Webster Honda XR600 C8A
Motorcycle 22 Richard Christian Honda XR 600 C8A
Motorcycle 24 Gerardo Rojas Honda XR C8A
Motorcycle 27 Ted Baker Honda xr250r C8
Motorcycle 31 James Webster Honda CR C8
Motorcycle 34 Larry Roeseler Husqvarna TXC PRX
Motorcycle 41 Tristan Rickard Honda CR C8
Motorcycle 45 Kerry Riess Honda CRF450X C13
Motorcycle 47 Oscar Fernando Legaspy Honda XR400R C8B
Motorcycle 78 Marcos Hernandez Husqvarna CR390 C8A
Motorcycle 82 Charles Wallace Trackmaster Hond CRF500t C7A
Motorcycle 83 Steve Seaton Honda XR500 C8A
Motorcycle 84 Steve Rocketman Smith Honda XR600 C8A
Motorcycle 85 Ian Wills Honda XR600 C8A
Motorcycle 88 David Romero Honda 600 XR C8A
Motorcycle 89 Jorge Lizarraga Jr Honda XR-250 C8
Motorcycle 94 Anthony McCullough Husqvarna 500 XC C8A
Motorcycle 300 Chilly White KTM 250 EXC C8