2011 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties  

Day 1 Start Order   Day 2 Start Order   Day 3 Start Order   Entry List


2011 NORRA Mexican 1000

Day 2 Start - Friday

Order Time Race Number Entrant Vehicle Evo Vin PR
1 08:00:00 7 Scott Steinberger   Ford F150 C14B
2 08:01:00 1521 Bud Feldkamp   Penhall Diablo C13
3 08:02:00 53 Joe Black   Travis Fletcher Pre Runner Big G C13
4 08:03:00 20 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Beetle C14A
5 08:04:00 1 Walker Evans   Dodge D150 C2
6 08:05:00 48X Butch Jensen   Alumicraft Grande PRX
7 08:06:00 60 Bob Gordon   Chenowth Buggy C4
8 08:07:00 14 Dave Sykes   Fodge Fodge C2
9 08:08:00 80X Larry Ragland   Chevrolet Pre Runner PRX
10 08:09:00 99 John Gable   Ford F150 C2A
11 08:10:00 2 Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram Charger C2
12 08:11:00 32 Brian Collins   Chevrolet Silverado 1500 C2
13 08:12:00 58X Rudy Lekar   Alumicraft Pre Runner PRX
14 08:13:00 50 Ron Bellerive   Raceco Buggy C4
15 08:14:00 300 Chilly White   KTM 250 EXC C8
16 08:15:00 42 Steve Krieger II   Ford Bronco C2
17 08:16:00 818 John Omartin   El Lobo Buggy C4
18 08:17:00 40 Ron Landaker   Volkswagen Manx C4
19 08:18:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowth 2 seat C4
20 08:19:00 1011 Marco Tavarez Gonzalez   Ford F150 C5C
21 08:20:00 55X Cameron Thieriot   Ford F150 PRX
22 08:21:00 51 Spencer Trenery   Toyota Extra Cab Pick U C11
23 08:22:00 88 David Romero   Honda 600 XR C8A
24 08:23:00 25 Marty Fiolka   Raceco Buggy C4A
25 08:24:00 34 Larry Roeseler   Husqvarna TXC PRX
26 08:25:00 118 Jeff Furrier   Chenowth 1000 C3
27 08:26:00 18 Keith Webster   Honda XR600 C8A
28 08:27:00 56 Renato Villalpando   Dodge Ramcharger C2
29 08:28:00 43 Bruce Galien   Ford F 100 C2
30 08:29:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Beetle C12
31 08:30:00 35 Sol Paradise Saltzman   Ford Bronco C5
32 08:31:00 101 Jason Elmblad   Ford Bronco C5C
33 08:32:00 888 Uwe Zirbes   Ford F150 C5C
34 08:33:00 26 William Brindle   Ford Bronco C5
35 08:34:00 00 Gabriel Williams   Honda XR600 C8A
36 08:35:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet suburban C5D
37 08:36:00 11 Aitor Beristain   Ford F100 C2
38 08:37:00 619 Jim Riley   Chevrolet Nova C1
39 08:38:00 21 Rick L. Johnson   Smokey Allerman Winged Sprint Ca C3
40 08:39:00 37 Ned Bacon   Willys Jeep Flatfender C14A
41 08:40:00 47 Oscar Fernando Legaspy   Honda XR400R C8B
42 08:41:00 68 Rodrigo Camacho   Volkswagen Beetle C12
43 08:42:00 74X Alex Melero   Volkswagen Beetle PRX
44 08:43:00 6 Oscar Hale   Honda XR C8A
45 08:44:00 78 Marcos Hernandez   Husqvarna CR390 C8A
46 08:45:00 93 Robert Ashe   Ford Ranger C11
47 08:46:00 111 John Howard   Volkswagen Sedan C12
48 08:47:00 61 Tito  Tinoco   Ford Bronco C5
49 08:48:00 45 Kerry Riess   Honda CRF450X C13
50 08:49:00 13 James Connolly   Honda CR500 C8A
51 08:50:00 27 Ted Baker   Honda xr250r C8
52 08:51:00 549 Larry Hall   Volkswagen Baja Bug C9
53 08:52:00 29 Jeff McCullough   AMC Hornet C1
54 08:53:00 41 Tristan Rickard   Honda CR C8
55 08:54:00 77 Chris Stephenson   Chevrolet C-10 C2
56 08:55:00 38 Bob Land   Jeep Cherokee C5B
57 08:56:00 59 Dooley Vanyo   Jeep CJ 8 Scrambler C5A
58 08:57:00 86 Jimmie Jeffries   Custom La Mula Del Diab C4
59 08:58:00 36 Gary Dixon   Volkswagen Hi-Jumper C3
60 08:59:00 84 Steve Rocketman Smith   Honda XR600 C8A
61 09:00:00 44 Jayson Walmsley   Chevrolet 1/2 ton C2
62 09:01:00 89 Jorge Lizarraga Jr   Honda XR-250 C8
63 09:02:00 31 James Webster   Honda CR C8
64 09:03:00 52X James D Kirby   Predator IX 18 PRX
65 09:04:00 15 James D Kirby   Meyers Toad C4A
66 09:05:00 712 Feliciano  Aldrete   Ford Bronco C5C
67 09:06:00 94 Anthony McCullough   Husqvarna 500 XC C8A
68 09:07:00 49X Jeff Matthews   Custom Pre Runner PRX
69 09:08:00 24 Gerardo Rojas   Honda XR C8A
70 09:09:00 82 Charles Wallace   Trackmaster Hond CRF500t C7A
71 09:10:00 54 Dan Cornwell   Chenowth Magnum C3
72 09:11:00 12 Paul Fournier   Honda SL350 C7
73 09:12:00 85 Ian Wills   Honda XR600 C8A
74 09:13:00 188 Robert Laughlin   Volkswagen Mank C5C
75 09:14:00 303 Scott Dunlavey   Honda XR628R C8C
76 09:15:00 33 Ken Leavitt   Ford F150 C2
77 09:16:00 30 Bob Howle   Highjumper 2 seat C4A
78 09:17:00 5 Mark Post   Chenowth Class one Buggy C4
79 09:18:00 22 Richard Christian   Honda XR 600 C8A
80 09:19:00 83 Steve Seaton   Honda XR500 C8A
81 09:20:00 10 Ted Sumner   Funco SS1 C3