2011 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties  

Day 1 Start Order   Day 2 Start Order   Day 3 Start Order   Entry List


2011 NORRA Mexican 1000

Day 3 Start - Saturday - Revised

Order Time Race Number Entrant Vehicle Evo Vin PR
1 00:00:00 1521 Bud Feldkamp   Penhall Diablo C13
2 00:00:00 20 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Beetle C14A
3 00:00:00 60 Bob Gordon   Chenowth Buggy C4
4 00:00:00 53 Joe Black   Travis Fletcher Pre Runner Big G C13
5 00:00:00 99 John Gable   Ford F150 C2A
6 00:00:00 2 Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram Charger C2
7 00:00:00 48X Butch Jensen   Alumicraft Grande PRX
8 00:00:00 32 Brian Collins   Chevrolet Silverado 1500 C2
9 00:00:00 1 Walker Evans   Dodge D150 C2
10 00:00:00 58X Rudy Lekar   Alumicraft Pre Runner PRX
11 00:00:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowth 2 seat C4
12 00:00:00 00 Gabriel Williams   Honda XR600 C8A
13 00:00:00 18 Keith Webster   Honda XR600 C8A
14 00:00:00 40 Ron Landaker   Volkswagen Manx C4
15 00:00:00 25 Marty Fiolka   Raceco Buggy C4A
16 00:00:00 21 Rick L. Johnson   Smokey Allerman Winged Sprint Ca C3
17 00:00:00 14 Dave Sykes   Fodge Fodge C2
18 00:00:00 300 Chilly White   KTM 250 EXC C8
19 00:00:00 50 Ron Bellerive   Raceco Buggy C4
20 00:00:00 80X Larry Ragland   Chevrolet Pre Runner PRX
21 00:00:00 118 Jeff Furrier   Chenowth 1000 C3
22 00:00:00 6 Oscar Hale   Honda XR C8A
23 00:00:00 59 Dooley Vanyo   Jeep CJ 8 Scrambler C5A
24 00:00:00 56 Renato Villalpando   Dodge Ramcharger C2
25 00:00:00 42 Steve Krieger II   Ford Bronco C2
26 00:00:00 1011 Marco Tavarez Gonzalez   Ford F150 C5C
27 00:00:00 55X Cameron Thieriot   Ford F150 PRX
28 00:00:00 47 Oscar Fernando Legaspy   Honda XR400R C8B
29 00:00:00 34 Larry Roeseler   Husqvarna TXC PRX
30 00:00:00 24 Gerardo Rojas   Honda XR C8A
31 00:00:00 27 Ted Baker   Honda xr250r C8
32 00:00:00 78 Marcos Hernandez   Husqvarna CR390 C8A
33 00:00:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet suburban C5D
34 00:00:00 41 Tristan Rickard   Honda CR C8
35 00:00:00 68 Rodrigo Camacho   Volkswagen Beetle C12
36 00:00:00 37 Ned Bacon   Willys Jeep Flatfender C14A
37 00:00:00 74X Alex Melero   Volkswagen Beetle PRX
38 00:00:00 818 John Omartin   El Lobo Buggy C4
39 00:00:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Beetle C12
40 00:00:00 45 Kerry Riess   Honda CRF450X C13
41 00:00:00 31 James Webster   Honda CR C8
42 00:00:00 619 Jim Riley   Chevrolet Nova C1
43 00:00:00 38 Bob Land   Jeep Cherokee C5B
44 00:00:00 84 Steve Rocketman Smith   Honda XR600 C8A
45 00:00:00 36 Gary Dixon   Volkswagen Hi-Jumper C3
46 00:00:00 61 Tito  Tinoco   Ford Bronco C5
47 00:00:00 51 Spencer Trenery   Toyota Extra Cab Pick U C11
48 00:00:00 86 Jimmie Jeffries   Custom La Mula Del Diab C4
49 00:00:00 77 Chris Stephenson   Chevrolet C-10 C2
50 00:00:00 712 Feliciano  Aldrete   Ford Bronco C5C
51 00:00:00 85 Ian Wills   Honda XR600 C8A
52 00:00:00 88 David Romero   Honda 600 XR C8A
53 00:00:00 12 Paul Fournier   Honda SL350 C7
54 00:00:00 888 Uwe Zirbes   Ford F150 C5C
55 00:00:00 13 James Connolly   Honda CR500 C8A
56 00:00:00 93 Robert Ashe   Ford Ranger C11
57 00:00:00 44 Jayson Walmsley   Chevrolet 1/2 ton C2
58 00:00:00 101 Jason Elmblad   Ford Bronco C5C
59 00:00:00 94 Anthony McCullough   Husqvarna 500 XC C8A
60 00:00:00 43 Bruce Galien   Ford F 100 C2
61 00:00:00 26 William Brindle   Ford Bronco C5
62 23:59:59 29 Jeff McCullough   AMC Hornet C1
63 23:59:59 82 Charles Wallace   Trackmaster Hond CRF500t C7A
64 23:59:59 15 James D Kirby   Meyers Toad C4A
65 23:59:59 52X James D Kirby   Predator IX 18 PRX
66 23:59:59 10 Ted Sumner   Funco SS1 C3
67 23:59:59 188 Robert Laughlin   Volkswagen Mank C5C
68 23:59:59 89 Jorge Lizarraga Jr   Honda XR-250 C8